Sports on TV

August 12, 2022 GMT
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, August 13
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5 a.m.

FS1 — AFL Premiership: Carlton at Melbourne

1 a.m. (Sunday)

FS2 — AFL Premiership: Collingwood at Sydney

AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Heartland Motorsports Park, Topeka, Kan.

5 p.m.

USA — NASCAR Cup Series: Practice & Qualifying, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

8 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Worldwide Express 250 for Carrier Appreciation, Playoffs, Round of 10, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

2:30 a.m. (Sunday)

CBSSN — FIA Formula E World Championship: The Hanna Bank Seoul E-Prix, Round 16, Seoul, South Korea

BOXING
10 p.m.

ESPN — WBO Top Rank: Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa (Junior-Welterweights), Las Vegas

CFL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.
ADVERTISEMENT

ESPN2 — British Columbia at Calgary

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
6 p.m.

SECN — Drake’s Big Blue Bahamas: Carleton University (Ottawa, Ontario) vs. Kentucky, Nassau, Bahamas

GOLF
8 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour/LPGA Tour: The ISPS Handa World Invitational, Third Round, Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Ballymena, Northern Ireland

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The FedEx St. Jude Championship, Third Round, TPC Southwind in Memphis, Tenn.

3 p.m.

GOLF — USGA: U.S. Women’s Amateur, Semifinals, Chambers Bay, University Place, Wash.

NBC — PGA Tour: The FedEx St. Jude Championship, Third Round, TPC Southwind in Memphis, Tenn.

6 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Boeing Classic, Second Round, The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, Wash.

9 p.m.

GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Pinnacle Bank Championship, Third Round, The Club at Indian Creek, Omaha, Neb. (Taped)

6:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — DP World Tour/LPGA Tour: The ISPS Handa World Invitational, Final Round, Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Ballymena, Northern Ireland

HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga

3 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga

6 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga

IIHF HOCKEY (MEN'S)
2 p.m.

NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Austria, Group B, Edmonton, Canada

6 p.m.

NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Czechia vs. Canada, Group A, Edmonton, Canada

10 p.m.

NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Germany, Group B, Edmonton, Canada

LACROSSE (WOMEN'S)
1 p.m.

ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Glynn vs. Team Apuzzo, Sparks Glencoe, Md.

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Johansen vs. Team Moreno, Sparks Glencoe, Md.

LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series: TBD, Game 17, Greenville, N.C.

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series: TBD, Game 18, Greenville, N.C.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
2 p.m.

ESPN — PFL Playoffs Main Card: Welterweights & Heavyweights, Cardiff, Wales

4:30 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, San Diego

7 p.m.
ADVERTISEMENT

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Marlon Vera vs. Dominick Cruz (Bantamweights), San Diego

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Atlanta at Miami (Game 1) OR Cleveland at Toronto (3 p.m.)

4 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Baltimore at Tampa Bay OR Cleveland at Toronto (3 p.m.)

7 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: NY Yankees at Boston OR Seattle at Texas

10 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Minnesota at LA Angels OR Pittsburgh at San Francisco (Joined in Progress)

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
ADVERTISEMENT

NFLN — Preseason: Kansas City at Chicago

4 p.m.

NFLN — Preseason: Indianapolis at Buffalo

7 p.m.

NFLN — Preseason: Seattle at Pittsburgh

9 p.m.

NFLN — Preseason: Dallas at Denver

SOCCER (MEN'S)
7:30 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Everton at Aston Villa

9 a.m.

FS2 — CPL: Forge FC at Cavalry FC

10 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Bournemouth at Manchester City

12:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Serie A: Udinese at AC Milan

NBC — Premier League: Manchester United at Brentford

2:30 p.m.

ABC — La Liga: Rayo Vallecano at FC Barcelona

SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
12:50 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: Germany vs. New Zealand, Group B, Alajuela, Costa Rica

9:50 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: Costa Rica vs. Spain, Group A, San José, Costa Rica

SOFTBALL
6 p.m.

ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Chidester vs. Team McCleney, Rosemont, Ill.

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Jaquish vs. Team Mulipola, Rosemont, Ill.

SPECIAL OLYMPICS
3 p.m.
ADVERTISEMENT

ESPN2 — The Unified Cup: Finals, Detroit (Taped)

TENNIS
1 p.m.

TENNIS — Montreal-ATP, Toronto-WTA Semifinals

3 p.m.

CBSSN — USTA Billie Jean King Girls 18-U National Championships: Semifinals, San Diego

6 p.m.

TENNIS — Montreal-ATP, Toronto-WTA Semifinals

TRACK AND FIELD
1 p.m.

CNBC — World Athletics Diamond League: The Herculis EBS, Round 10, Stade Louis II, Monaco (Taped) ---

Sunday, August 14
AUTO RACING
9 a.m.

CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MX2, Hyvinkaa, Finland

10 a.m.

CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Hyvinkaa, Finland

1 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Heartland Motorsports Park, Topeka, Kan. (Taped)

2 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: The Menards NHRA Nationals, Heartland Motorsports Park, Topeka, Kan.

3 p.m.

USA — NASCAR Cup Series: The Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

BIG3 BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.

CBS — Playoffs: Trilogy vs. Aliens AND 3 Headed Monsters vs. Power, Semifinals, Tampa, Fla.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
12 p.m.
ADVERTISEMENT

SECN — Drake’s Big Blue Bahamas: The Bahamas National Team vs. Kentucky, Nassau, Bahamas

GOLF
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour/LPGA Tour: The ISPS Handa World Invitational, Final Round, Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Ballymena, Northern Ireland

12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The FedEx St. Jude Championship, Final Round, TPC Southwind in Memphis, Tenn.

2 p.m.

GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Pinnacle Bank Championship, Final Round, The Club at Indian Creek, Omaha, Neb.

NBC — PGA Tour: The FedEx St. Jude Championship, Final Round, TPC Southwind in Memphis, Tenn.

5 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Boeing Classic, Final Round, The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, Wash.

7 p.m.

GOLF — USGA: U.S. Women’s Amateur, Championship Match, Chambers Bay, University Place, Wash.

HORSE RACING
3 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga

5 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga

IIHF HOCKEY (MEN'S)
2 p.m.

NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Slovakia vs. Finland, Group A, Edmonton, Canada

6 p.m.

NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Latvia vs. Czechia, Group A, Edmonton, Canada

10 p.m.

NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Sweden vs. U.S., Group B, Edmonton, Canada

LACROSSE (WOMEN'S)
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Glynn vs. Team Johansen, Sparks Glencoe, Md.

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Apuzzo vs. Team Moreno, Sparks Glencoe, Md.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL
12 p.m.

CBSSN — Perfect Game 12-U Select Festival: East vs. West, Marietta, Ga.

LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Little League Softball World Series: TBD, Semifinal, Greenville, N.C.

4 p.m.

ESPN — Little League Softball World Series: TBD, Semifinal, Greenville, N.C.

MLB BASEBALL
1:30 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Philadelphia at NY Mets OR Cleveland at Toronto

4:30 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Minnesota at LA Angels OR Pittsburgh at San Francisco (Joined in Progress)

7 p.m.

ESPN — NY Yankees at Boston

ESPN2 — NY Yankees at Boston (Kay-Rod Cast)

NFL FOOTBALL
4:25 p.m.

NFLN — Preseason: Minnesota at Las Vegas

RODEO
1:30 p.m.

CBS — PBR Team Series: Anaheim, Game of the Week- Double Header, Anaheim, Calif. (Taped)

SKATEBOARDING
4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Street League: Women’s Final and Men’s Recap, Seattle

SOCCER (MEN'S)
7 a.m.

CBSSN — SPL: Celtic at Kilmarnock

9 a.m.

USA — Premier League: West Ham United at Nottingham Forest

11:30 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Chelsea

9 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: Minnesota United FC at Nashville SC

SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
12:50 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: Japan vs. Ghana, Group D, Alajuela, Costa Rica

6:50 p.m.

FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: U.S. vs. Netherlands, Group D, San José, Costa Rica

8 p.m.

CBSSN — NWSL: Chicago at Angel City FC

9:50 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: France vs. Canada, Group C, San José, Costa Rica

TENNIS
1:30 p.m.

TENNIS — Montreal-ATP, Toronto-WTA Singles and Doubles Finals

6 p.m.

CBSSN — USTA Billie Jean King Girls 18-U National Championships: Finals, San Diego

WNBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

ABC — Minnesota at Connecticut

3 p.m.

ABC — Seattle at Las Vegas

7 p.m.

NBATV — Dallas at Los Angeles ---